Scroll to top
  • Free delivery on all online orders
  • Opened: Mon-Fri 9:30-17:00, Sat 9:30-14:00

LATISSE®

When you start using LATISSE® you may notice a difference in your lashes as early as 4 weeks.

But the full effect is seen at 16 weeks. Persistence pays – with a daily application of LATISSE® you will see a noticeable difference.

Lash extensions damage your lashes. They break or pull them out. It is better to grow your own.

Over the counter lash extenders have high concentrations of irritating preservatives, untested ingredients and are not FDA or Medsafe approved. Latisse thickens and darkens better than OTC products, is proven safe and once the desired result is achieved it is cheaper to maintain.

Let LATISSE® help give you lashes you’ll love.

Free Consultation. $199 per pack.

Eyelashes not only protect the eyes, but they are also a defining feature of feminine beauty. Long, thick lashes help to give eyes a more open, glamorous look. But as we age our eyelashes start to thin.

All our features change over time and as we age we have fewer eyelashes. Then there are those that may be fair-haired or have less noticeable lashes whatever their age. Now LATISSE® can help give you lashes you’ll love.

LATISSE® topical solution is the first scientifically proven treatment that allows you to grow your natural lashes, making them longer, fuller and darker* in just 16 weeks.

Unlike other products you may have tried, LATISSE® topical solution is a prescription treatment.

It’s scientifically shown to help if your lashes are inadequate. With continuous use, the results can be noticeable.

LATISSE® topical solution is not funded on the New Zealand Pharmaceutical Schedule. A pharmacy charge and normal doctor’s visit fees will apply. LATISSE® topical solution is a prescription medicine which contains bimatoprost 300 micrograms per mL. Ask your doctor about the benefits and risks of using LATISSE® topical solution and whether LATISSE® topical solution is right for you. Indications: to improve the length, thickness and darkness of natural eyelashes. Medicines have benefits and some may have risks. Always read the label and use strictly as directed. If symptoms continue or you have side effects see your healthcare professional. For more information refer to the Consumer Medicine Information for Latisse at www.medsafe.govt.nz
Latisse® is a registered trademark of Allergan, Inc. Allergan New Zealand Ltd, PO Box 1873, Shortland Street, Auckland 1140, New Zealand

Contact us for your FREE consultation or book an appointment.